Siem Reap · Craft Brewery & Beer Garden

Craft beer, brewed in the heart of Siem Reap

Four taps poured fresh, a big open-air garden, proper kitchen food and a different reason to drop in every night of the week. Pull up a stool.

🍺 Open 7 days · 8.30am–11pm 🍳 Breakfast 8.30–11am 🧠 Quiz Night every Thursday, 7pm 🥤 Level Head 0.0% · $1.25 on tap 🌿 Open-air beer garden
New Yorker avocado toast with smoked salmon at Pomme

🌿 Open air, full shade, ceiling fans and a pool table. Free wifi, card and KHQR, dogs welcome if they behave. Happy Hour starts at 5, so the afternoon rolls straight into it. Full breakfast menu · Every deal

Breakfast, coffee and lunch

The best value daytime in Siem Reap

While everyone else is at the temples, the garden is quiet, shaded and about half the price of town. Breakfast from 8.30, then 15% off the entire food menu from 11 until 3. Every single day.

☕ Breakfast · 8.30–11am

Free coffee with any breakfast. $1 coffee refills all day.

Breakfast Roll$2.75
Avo on Toast, Plain Jane$4.00
Avo on Toast, Mediterranean$5.25
Avo on Toast, New Yorker$6.25
Full English$6.75
Vegan English$6.25
Bai Sach Chrouk$3.75
Latte / Cappuccino$2.50

🍽️ Lunch · 15% off, 11am–3pm

15% off all food, every day, no minimum. Not combinable with other deals.

Loaded Nachos$7.75
Fish & Chips$7.75
Chilli Con Carne$7.25
Burgers, with friesfrom $6.75
Wrapsfrom $6.50
Khmer dishesfrom $3.75
Australian Steak$14.00

A $7.75 plate of nachos is $6.59 between 11 and 3.

A craft beer brewed at Pomme, held against the garden bamboo
Crafted on site

Four taps. Never the same twice.

Four taps of craft brewed right here in the garden, switching in and out all the time: pales, stouts, sours and the odd seasonal experiment. Grab a Test Flight for $4, try all four and pick your favourite, or just sink a cold pint under the frangipani.

Test Flight, all 4 house beers$4.00
House Lager (Can Killer)$1.75
Make any craft a pint+$1.50
Level Head Seltzer, 0.0%$1.25
Angkor Draft$1.25
Angkor Pint$2.00
Angkor Jug, 1.3L$4.00
Angkor Tower, 3L$9.50

Angkor is not ours, it is brewed in Sihanoukville. Ours are the four on the craft taps, and they change constantly, so check the board when you're in. On the board in the garden: a free jug of beer with any two small plates or sharing specials. House spirits from $2.75 with mixer. More on the beer

Level Head non-alcoholic drinks at Pomme, three coloured glasses in the garden
Also crafted on site, 0.0%

Level Head. Not drinking is not a downgrade.

We brew our own Level Head Seltzer right here, the same as the beer. Three of them, all 0.0%, all $1.25 on tap, and all made from real ingredients rather than a bottle of something sweet. That is the same price as an Angkor draft, so not drinking costs you nothing. If you want a shot in it, we will add one at the bar. If you do not, you are still getting a proper drink.

Phoenix Down roselle · 0.0%$1.25
Limit Break ginger, lemongrass & lime · 0.0%$1.25
Head Change butterfly pea · 0.0%$1.25

Ask at the bar for what is pouring today. We also do coffee, fresh juice, smoothies and kombucha.

Espresso martini at the Pomme bar, Siem Reap
From the bar

Cocktails, 2 for 1 every evening

Eleven cocktails, $5 to $6. Every one is 2 for 1 from 7 to 9pm, Monday to Friday and Sunday. On Tuesday it runs from 5pm to close, and Sunday is 2 for 1 Bloody Marys all day.

Mai Tai$5.00
Margarita$5.00
Bloody Mary$5.50
Espresso Martini$5.50
Amaretto Sour$5.50
White Russian$5.50
Old Fashioned$5.50
Passion Mojito$5.50
Long Island$6.00
Pina Colada$6.00
Negroni$6.00
House wine, red or white$3.50

House spirits from $2.75 with a mixer. Rosé $4.00, a bottle of wine $16.00. Every deal, night by night

From the kitchen

Proper food to soak it all up

Big breakfasts, loaded burgers, Khmer classics and the best nachos in town, all day, every day. Veggie and vegan sorted throughout. Tap any photo to see it bigger.

Burgers & WrapsAll served with fries. Burgers from $6.75, wraps from $6.50. Monday: burger, fries and a draft beer $6.
Khmer ClassicsBeef lok lak, cha kroeung, fish amok and more, from $5.25. The local favourites, done right.
Breakfast & BrunchAvo on toast from $4, Full English $6.75, Vegan English $6.25. Loaded Nachos $7.75, Australian Steak $14.
Beef burger
Chicken burger
Steak sandwich
Australian steak
Fish & chips
Loaded nachos
Scotch egg
Spicy wings
Bai sach chrouk
Tom yam seafood
Beef lok lak
Cha gadow
Stir fried basil & pork
Chicken & cashew nuts
Dumplings
Deep fried frog
Full English
Mediterranean avo toast
New Yorker avo toast
Plain Jane avo toast
Breakfast roll
Breakfast wrap
Noodle soup

Every week at Pomme

There's always something on

A different reason to pull up a stool every night. No cover charge, just good fun.

WED6–9pm

Wine Raffle 🍷

Every glass of house wine = one entry. At 9pm we pull a winner who walks away with a full free bottle. You gotta be in it to win it.

THU7pm

Quiz Night 🧠

Siem Reap's favourite weekly quiz, hosted by Olly. Bring a team, win bar tabs, settle the arguments.

SAT4–5pm

Power Hour ⚡

Buy a beer before 5pm and get free craft or draft for a whole hour. Yes, really.

SAT5–9pm

Dice the Price 🎲

Roll two dice with every round. Land a 3 (1+2) and the drinks are free, and any double is 2 for 1.

Every evening

  • Happy Hour, Mon–Fri & Sun, 5–7pm · $1 draft, $1 off craft
  • 2 for 1 cocktails, Mon–Fri & Sun, 7–9pm · all cocktails

Breakfast and lunch deals are up top. The whole week, night by night: every deal.

The garden

Come as you are

Straight answers

Common questions

  • Is there a craft brewery in Siem Reap? Yes. Pomme brews its own beer on site, in the garden, on four taps that rotate constantly. A Test Flight is $4 and gets you all four.
  • Where can I get breakfast in Siem Reap? Pomme serves breakfast from 8.30am until 11am, Western and Khmer. Avo on toast from $4, Full English $6.75, Bai Sach Chrouk $3.75, and coffee is free with any breakfast until 11am.
  • Are there lunch deals in Siem Reap? Pomme takes 15% off the entire food menu from 11am to 3pm, every day of the week.
  • What are the opening hours? 8.30am to 11pm, seven days a week. Kitchen takes last food orders at 10pm, bar at 10.45pm.
  • Is there vegan and vegetarian food? Yes, marked throughout the menu. Vegan English is $6.25.
  • Do you have wifi? Yes, free. The password is available in house, just ask.
  • Can I pay by card? Yes. Card and KHQR are both accepted.
  • Is there parking? Yes, and tuk tuks can drop you at the door.
  • Do you deliver? Grab only, with a limited menu. Eating in the garden is the better experience.
  • Are dogs allowed? Yes, as long as they are under control.
  • Is it family friendly? High chairs are available. There is no separate kids menu, but plenty of the sides suit children: chicken wings $6.75, pumpkin soup $5.75, garlic bread $2.50, fries $2.00.
  • Can I book the garden for a private event? Yes, with a minimum of two weeks notice. Message us on Facebook or Instagram.
Come say hi

Find us

Opening hours

  • Monday – Sunday8.30am – 11pm
  • Kitchenuntil 10pm
  • Breakfast8.30am – 11am
  • Bar last orders10.45pm

Where to find us

Pomme Brewhouse & Kitchen
Siem Reap, Cambodia

Big open-air beer garden, easy to spot, easier to settle into. Walk-ins always welcome; for big groups or to book the quiz, just message us.

Also from Pomme

See our sister venue in Battambang

Pomme Battambang: bar, restaurant and hostel on Street 2.5, with private sleeping cabins upstairs and $1 draught happy hour. Three hours down the road.

Visit Pomme Battambang